my largest successes

CAREER HIGHLIGHTS

 
2016   GERMANY NATIONAL-TEAM
10 x   Germany Champion
  VIZE - European-Champion 24"
  9 x   Finalteilnahme - World Championship

2015

  •   1. Place BW Championship
  •   1. Place Bundesligarangliste 
  •   1. Place Germany Championship Junior women - Ahnatal
  •   1. Place Germany Championship Time Trail Junior women - Anathal
  • 13. Place World Championship 20" Race
  • 13. Place World Championship 20" TimeTrail

 2014

  • 1. Place BW Championship 20" Strudelbach
  • 1. Place Bundesligarangliste 20" weiblich
  • 1. Place Germany Championship 20" Junior women in Vechta
  • 1. Place Germany Championship Time Trail Junior women in Vechta
  • 1. Place 3-Nations-Cup (Ahnatal/Zolder/Völkel)

     Nominated for the WM 2014 in Rotterdam

     28th on UCI-WORLD-RANKING - JUNIOR WOMEN

2013

  • 1. Place Baden-Württemberg Championship 20" Kornwestheim
  • 1. Place national league ranking 20"
  • 1. Place German Championship 20" Ingersheim
  • 1. Place German Campionship TimeTrail
  • 2. Place European Championship 24" Dessel/Belgium
  • 6. Place European Championship 20" Dessel/Belgium
  • 4. Place World Championship 24" Auckland/NewZealand
  • 6. Place World Championship 20" Auckland/NewZealand

2012

  •   2. Place German Championship 20" Kornwestheim
  •   2. Place German Championship Time-Trail
  •   8. Place European Championship 20" Orleans/France
  • 11. Place World Championship 20" Birmingham/GB
  • 11. Place World Championship 24" Birmingham/GB
  •   2. Place Baden-Württemberg Championship 20" Betzingen
  •   2. Place Baden-Württemberg Championship 24" Betzingen
  •   1. Place Baden-Württemberg-Cup 20" Kornwestheim 
  •   1. Place Baden-Württemberg-Cup 24" Kornwestheim

2011

  • 1. Place German Championship 20" Cottbus
  • 4. Place German Championship 24" Cottbus
  • 3. Place European Championship 20" Haaksbergen/Netherland
  • 9. Place World Championship 20" Copenhagen/Denmark
  • 7. Place World Championship 24" Copenhagen/Denmark
  • 1. Place national league ranking 20"
  • 2. Place national league ranking 24"
  • 1. Place Baden-Württemberg Championship 20" Welzheim
  • 1. Place Baden-Württemberg-Cup 20"
  • 1. Place South-German-Cup 20"
  • 1. Place South-German-Cup 24"

2010

  • 1. Place German Championship 20" Erlangen
  • 5. Place German Championship 24"female class
  • 4. Place European Championship 20" Sandnes/Norway
  • 7. Place World Championship 20" Pietermaritzburg/South Africa
  • 6. Place World Championship 24" Pietermaritzburg/South Africa
  • 1. Place national league ranking 20"
  • 3. Place national league ranking 24" female
  • 1. Place Baden-Württemberg Championship 20" Kornwestheim
  • 1. Place Baden-Württemberg cup 20"
  • 3. Place Baden-Württemberg Championship 24" female class Kornwestheim
  • 3. Place Baden-Württemberg cup 24" female class

2009

  • 1. Place Baden-Württemberg Championship Nussdorf
  • 1. Place Baden-Württemberg cup
  • 1. Place Baden-Württemberg cup 24" female class
  • 1. Place German Championship 20" Plessa
  • 1. Place national league ranking 20"
  • 5. Place national league ranking 24"
  • 5. Place European Championship Fredericia/Denmark
  • 6. Place Semifinal at World Championship Adelaide/Australia

2008

  •   1. Place Baden Württemberg-Cup 20" U13
  •   3. Place national league ranking 20" U13
  •   3. Place German Championship 20" U13 / Bremen
  •   8. Place European Championship Weiterstadt / Deutschland
  • 12. Place World Championship Taiyuan / China

2007

  • 1. Place German Championship 20" U13/Weiterstadt
  • 1. Place national league ranking 20"
  • 5. Place World Championship Victoria / Canada
  • 6. Place European Championship Romans/France

Here you can see the movie!!!



Day One - Thursday, Juli 26 - Challenge Class

10 Girls - Final
1. Veronika GULVING (USA)
2. Daina TUCHSCHERER (CAN)
3. Maria PEINADO (BOL)
4. Kayla EGGAR (RSA)
5. Sandra PAVOKOVIC (GER)
6. Rachael HOPPERDIETZEL (USA)
7. Victoria STINSON (CAN)
8. Drew MECHIELSEN (CAN)

2005

  • 7. Place BMX Worlds - Paris Percy
  • 6. Place BMX-European Championship - France

 

2019  Sandra Pavokovic